IBPS PO IX PO Result 2019

Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Recently Uploaded Prelim Exam Result for the Probationary Officer / MT Under CRP IX. Those Graduate Candidates Are Appeared in the Prelim Exam Can Check the Results Now..

Important Dates
Application Begin : 07/08/2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 28/08/19
Pay Examination Fee : 28/08/2019Pre Exam Training PET : 23-28 September 2019
Pre Exam Training Admit Card Available : 16/09/2019
Pre CBT Exam Date : 12-13,19-20 October 2019
Admit Card Available : 30/09/2019
Pre Result Available : 01/11/2019
Mains Exam Date : 30/11/2019
Application FeeGeneral / OBC/ EWS : 600/-SC / ST / PH : 100/-
Payment ModePay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.
Vacancy Details Total : 4336 Post
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Probationary Officer2031904432670299433620-30 Years as on 01/08/2019Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644
Some Useful Important Links
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Training PET Admit Card 2019 (Only for SC,ST,PH,Minoriy)Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
DON'T MISS OUT! Any JOB Updates
Subscribe To Newsletter
Receive top Jobs news, lesson ideas, teaching tips and more!
Invalid email address
Give it a try. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *