IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment Online Form 2020

IBPS Institute of Banking Personal ..has released the 9th advertisement of Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Officer Scale I Assistant Manager AM is available to the eligible candidates who are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply online only after having full advertisement first.

Important Dates
Application Begin : 01/07/2020
Last Date for Online Apply : 21/07/2020
Pay Exam Fees Last Date : 21/07/2020
PET Exam Training : 24-29 August 2020
PET Admit Card Released : August 2020
Exam Date CBT Pre : September / October 2020
Admit Card Released Pre Exam : Notified Soon
Application Fee
General / OBC / EWS : 850/-SC / ST / PH : 175/-
Pay Exam Fees
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only
Age Limit as on 01/07/2020
Minimum Age : 18 Years.
Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB IX Rules.
Vacancy Details Total : 3800 Post
Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)15629763605783243800Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Knowledge of Local Language.Working Knowledge of Computer.
IBPS RRB Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank, AP261606100462
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP4027101508100
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank02000013
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4932121809120
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110137
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5020101802100
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8757223116213
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat110702040125
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank231405070352
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank161004060339
Ellaquai Dehati Bank, J&K120803050230
J & K Grameen Bank130702050229
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank221305070350
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank7952192914193
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP17004090737
Maharashtra Gramin Bank221606090760
Manipur Rural Bank0301001016
Meghalaya Rural Bank05030010110
Mizoram Rural Bank050101011624
Nagaland Rural Bank0000022
Utkal Grameen Bank, Odisha100702040225
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank, Puducherry0000101
Punjab Gramin Bank402509101195
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9154103015200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank110602172460
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank302007110674
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank4932121809120
Tripura Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank201134507537497
Aryavart Bank, UP433288107160801068
Prathama UP Gramin Bank6341152311153
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank030100015
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank, WB8154203015200
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DON'T MISS OUT! Any JOB Updates
Subscribe To Newsletter
Receive top Jobs news, lesson ideas, teaching tips and more!
Invalid email address
Give it a try. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *