IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Senior Manager Post Recruitment Online Form 2020

IBPS Institute of Banking Personal has released the 9th advertisement of Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Officer Scale III Senior Manager in Various Rural Bank in India. is available to the eligible candidates who are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply online only after having full advertisement first

Important Dates
Application Online Begin : 01/07/2020
Last Date for Online Registration : 21/07/2020
Pay Exam Fees Last Date : 21/07/2020
Exam Date:
 September / October 2020
Admit Card Released : Notified Soon
Application Fee
General / OBC: 850/-EWS : 850/-SC / ST : 175/-PH : 175/-
Pay Exam Fees
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only
Age Limit as on 01 July 2020
Minimum Age : 21 Years.
Maximum Age : 40 Years.
Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB IX Rules.
Vacancy Details Total : 156 Post
Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Officer Scale III Senior Manager7638102210156Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.
RRB IX Scale III Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank, AP040301010110
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank020100104
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat01010002
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank070301020114
J & K Grameen Bank0402001018
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank02010003
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP0200002
Maharashtra Gramin Bank05010006
Meghalaya Rural Bank0100001
Punjab Gramin Bank050201020111
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank150902050233
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank03000104
Baroda UP Bank191204070345
Prathama UP Gramin Bank050301020112
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank0100001
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DON'T MISS OUT! Any JOB Updates
Subscribe To Newsletter
Receive top Jobs news, lesson ideas, teaching tips and more!
Invalid email address
Give it a try. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *