NPCIL Various Post Online Form 2020

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited NPCIL Career Are Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Executive Trainee ET Through GATE Recruitment 2020. Those Candidate Are Interested tot he Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

Important Dates
Application Begin : 24/03/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 02/04/2020 upto 05:00 PM
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 02/04/2020
Exam Date : Notified Soon
Application Fee
General / OBC : 500/-SC / ST / PH : 0/-All Category Female : 0/-Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.
Vacancy Details Total : 200 Post
Age Limit as on 02/04/2020
Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalAgeEligibility
Executive Trainee7618603115200Max 26 Years.BE / B.Tech / M.Tech Degree in Related Branch with Minimum 60% Marks. with GATE Qualified.
Branch Wise Vacancy Details
Trade / Branch NameGeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mechanical320813062685
Civil130306031035
Electrical150406031240
Electronics030101010208
Instrumentation03001010207
Chemical080203010620
Industrial Fire Safety0200100205
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineLink Activate on 24/03/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
DON'T MISS OUT! Any JOB Updates
Subscribe To Newsletter
Receive top Jobs news, lesson ideas, teaching tips and more!
Invalid email address
Give it a try. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *