SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020

Staff Selection Commission SSC , New Delhi and Regional of Pan India Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form the Recruitment 2020 of CPO SI Delhi Police and Other Armed Force. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notifiation Before Apply Online.
Important Dates
Application Begin : 17/06/2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 16/07/2020 upto 11:30 Pm Only
Last Date Fee Payment :18/07/2020
Last Date Offline Payment :22/07/2020
Exam Date Paper I :29 September to 05 October 2020
Exam Date Paper II : 01/03/2021
Application Fee
General / OBC : 100/-SC / ST / EXs : 0/-All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India
Age Limit as on 01/01/2021
Minimum Age : 20 Years.
Maximum Age : 25 Years.Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Eligibility Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Vacancy Details Total : 1564 Post
Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female000000
Physical Eligibility Details
GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Some Useful Important Links
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DON'T MISS OUT! Any JOB Updates
Subscribe To Newsletter
Receive top Jobs news, lesson ideas, teaching tips and more!
Invalid email address
Give it a try. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *